FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Shakespeare’s Sonnets
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Lee Kok Leong + Aaron Chin & Yvonne Soo
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Harith Iskander + Muzakir
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Dasha Logan
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Fynn Jamal
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Walk to the Future
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Lee Swee Keong + Jess Liew & Foo Chiwei
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Joseph Gonzales + Syed Haziq
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Tarian Barongan
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Paras Bunyi
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Bulan Separa Penuh
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Alleycats
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
WVC Jazz Trio + Melvin Goh & Lim Lee Peng
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Life Sdn Bhd: Then+Now
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Shakespeare’s Men
Music
The 4 of Us
Pentas Wayang
Bunny’s Adventure
Film
Terbaik Dari Langit
Theatre
Cheeky Sparrow Staged Reading by PAMDA
Music
The Alymann Brothers
Music
Mutesite
Kids
Public Speaking
Workshops
Creative writing
Dance
Memories by Lau Beh Chin
Workshops
Egyptian Belly Dance: BALADI Improvisation
Music
Hands Percussion
Handyzone
Batik Station
Kids
Animal Work
Workshops
Directing Basics for Adults
Dance
Joget Lambak
Kids
Icelone
Film
JAGAT
Music
Drum Showcase by Drum Simfoni
Kids
Preschool Drama Workshop
Workshops
Zumba
Workshops
Flamenco dance
Kids
Voice in Speech & Drama for Children
Kids
Theatre in Speech and Drama for children
Dance
Under the Tree
Theatre
Balcony Scene of a Malay Peninsula Couple
Music
Min’z
Dance
Unfolding
Theatre
AIIA
Workshops
Contact Improvisation: From the Ground Up
Dance
Beyond the Time
Music
+2dB
Kids
Mandala Magic for children
Workshops
Urban Choreography
Workshops
Theatre Games for Adults
Workshops
Drum Circle Workshop for Children
Workshops
Acting for Adults (Beginners)
Kids
Children Of Colours
Workshops
Improv Comedy for Adults
Music
Liyana Fizi
Kids
Patrick Chan Street Magic
Workshops
Directing for Beginners
Music
Ariff AB
Workshops
Contact Improvisation: Through Space
Workshops
Public Speaking
Kids
The Gruffalo
Kids
Theatre Games for Children
Kids
Preschool Drama Programme
Visual Arts
Muji Lee’s Pipe Structure No. 1
Workshops
Hip Hop for Beginners
Music
Azmyl Yunor
Workshops
Movement Theatre
Workshops
Poetry for Peace and Justice
Music
OAG
Dance
Balletbase
Music
Fabian Mark Peter
Handyzone
Watercolour Brush Calligraphy
Music
The Impatient Sisters
Visual Arts
Mey Kamal
Kids
Vocal in Speech & Drama for Children
Pentas Wayang
Wayang Kulit Purwo
Pentas Wayang
My Tali
Visual Arts
KL Sketch Nation
Music
Sri Maha Kaliamman Urumee Melam
Workshops
Chinese Sword Dance Workshop
Pentas Wayang
A Journey with Master Cheng’s Way
Music
Young KL Singers
Music
Malaysia Samar Vel Paraai Kuhlu
Music
Juno and Hanna
Workshops
Tango Dance
Theatre
NEVER EAT TOO MUCH BEFORE RAPTURE
Workshops
Javanese Contemporary Dance Workshop
Music
nicestupid playground
Kids
The Gruffalo’s Child
Visual Arts
Gerai Tai Tai
Workshops
Public Speaking
Theatre
Orang Orang Drum Theatre
Pentas Wayang
Taming of the Shrew
Music
The Seasons 4
Dance
Kwang Tung Dance Company
Music
Men In Action
Workshops
Joget Gamelan by Aswara Dance Company
Music
Nastia
Workshops
Djembe Workshop for Children
Workshops
Bollywood Dance
Workshops
Zapin Workshop by Aswara Dance Company
Music
Priscillia Xavier
Workshops
Poetic Medicine
Visual Arts
Homage to Lunar Peaks by Suzy Sulaiman
Dance
Growing aDam by Faye & Race Phua
Music
Four Leaf Clover
Music
Drum Showcase by Drum Simfoni
Music
Souls Impact
Music
GLASS
Workshops
Stage Composition for Adults
Handyzone
Nan Yang Old Childhood Games
Film
Lelaki Harapan Dunia
Kids
Kaka
Music
Drum circle by Drum Simfoni
Handyzone
Brush Calligraphy
Workshops
K-pop dance
Dance
Nyoba Kan
Workshops
Reggaeton Dance
Handyzone
Royal Press
Theatre
Those Four Sisters Fernandez
Music
Hameer Zawawi
Workshops
The Odissi Workshop
Pentas Wayang
Sarung (glove puppet)
Theatre
Gadis Jalan Burmah written by Redza Minhat
Workshops
An introduction to Devised Theatre
Workshops
Chinese Sleeve Dance Workshop
Music
Tapestry
Workshops
Gamelan by Haziratul Syamimi
Kids
Mr. John (Contemporary Clown)
Workshops
Salsa Dance
Kids
ACX Puppet Workshop for Children
Workshops
Contemporary Dance Workshop
Kids
Story Telling & Character Development for children
Kids
Dance in Speech & Drama for children
Workshops
Sharing of Stories
Dance
UMa Dance Company
Music
The Kuala Lumpur Children’s Choir
Theatre
Theatre for Young People
Dance
Syed Haziq Dance
Music
Otam
Workshops
ACX Puppet Workshop
Workshops
Gamelan by Zulhilmy
Music
klpac String Quartet
Handyzone
Screen Printing
Workshops
Drum Workshop for Adults
Music
Isaac Ho
Music
Damn Dirty Apes
Visual Arts
Biji-biji Initiative
Music
Golden Mammoth