DOWNLOAD FULL PROGRAMME SCHEDULE
DAY 1
SATURDAY, 20 AUGUST 2016
DAY 2
SUNDAY, 21 AUGUST 2016
ALL DAY
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
Music
Men In Action
11.30 AM
Lobby
Workshops
K-pop dance
6.00 PM
Studio 2
Music
+2dB
8.30 PM
Lawn
Dance
Unfolding
4.00 PM
Studio 9
Music
Ariff AB
2.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Priscillia Xavier
3.00 PM
Box Office 2
Kids
Animal Work
4.00 PM
Studio 7
Music
Mutesite
3.00 PM
Lawn
Music
Min’z
12.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Liyana Fizi
5.00 PM
Lawn
Dance
Balletbase
5.30 PM
Deck 1
Music
Nastia
8.00 PM
Lawn
Dance
Nyoba Kan
5.00 PM
Lobby
Handyzone
Royal Press
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Pentas Wayang
Wayang Kulit Purwo
2.00 PM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Pentas Wayang
Bunny’s Adventure
11.00 AM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Pentas Wayang
My Tali
6.00 PM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Kids
Public Speaking
1.00 PM
Studio 6
Music
Azmyl Yunor
6.30 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Souls Impact
4.30 PM
Deck 1
Workshops
Public Speaking
12.00 PM
Studio 6
Dance
Under the Tree
12.00 PM
Deck 1
Music
Fabian Mark Peter
4.00 PM
Box Office 2
Visual Arts
Biji-biji Initiative
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Pentas Wayang
Taming of the Shrew
10.30 AM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Music
Otam
7.00 PM
Box Office 2
Theatre
AIIA
6.00 PM
Lobby
Kids
Kaka
11.30 AM
Misc
Workshops
Tango Dance
2.00 PM
Studio 2
Music
GLASS
5.30 PM
Box Office 2
Film
JAGAT
4.00 PM
Pentas 1
Music
Hands Percussion
11.00 AM
Deck 1
Kids
The Gruffalo
1.00 PM
Studio 9
Dance
Beyond the Time
11.30 AM
Deck 1
Music
Isaac Ho
6.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
The Seasons 4
7.00 PM
Lobby
Music
OAG
9.00 PM
Lawn
Music
Hameer Zawawi
1.00 PM
Box Office 2
Handyzone
Batik Station
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Music
Tapestry
4.00 PM
Lobby
Film
Lelaki Harapan Dunia
12.00 PM
Pentas 1
Visual Arts
Mey Kamal
ALL DAY
Box Office 1
Handyzone
Screen Printing
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Kids
Icelone
1.00 PM
Misc
Workshops
Zumba
6.00 PM
Studio 6
Workshops
Zumba
6.30 PM
Studio 6
Music
The 4 of Us
5.30 PM
Lobby
Workshops
Salsa Dance
12.00 PM
Studio 5
Workshops
Zumba
6.00 PM
Studio 6
Workshops
Zumba
6.30 PM
Studio 6
Music
The 4 of Us
5.30 PM
Lobby
Visual Arts
Biji-biji Initiative
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Dance
Nyoba Kan
5.00 PM
Lobby
Music
Azmyl Yunor
6.30 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Nastia
3.00 PM
Lawn
Music
Mutesite
8.00 PM
Lawn
Music
+2dB
3.30 PM
Lawn
Dance
Unfolding
4.00 PM
Studio 9
Film
JAGAT
4.00 PM
Pentas 1
Music
Min’z
12.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Fabian Mark Peter
4.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
The Seasons 4
7.00 PM
Lobby
Pentas Wayang
Wayang Kulit Purwo
2.00 PM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Pentas Wayang
Taming of the Shrew
10.30 AM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Pentas Wayang
Bunny’s Adventure
11.00 AM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Handyzone
Batik Station
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Handyzone
Screen Printing
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Kids
Animal Work
4.00 PM
Studio 7
Workshops
Tango Dance
2.00 PM
Studio 2
Workshops
Salsa Dance
12.00 PM
Studio 5
Workshops
Public Speaking
12.00 PM
Studio 6
Kids
Public Speaking
1.00 PM
Studio 6
Kids
The Gruffalo
1.00 PM
Studio 9
Kids
Icelone
1.00 PM
Misc
Kids
Kaka
11.30 AM
Misc
Handyzone
Royal Press
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Film
Lelaki Harapan Dunia
12.00 PM
Pentas 1
Dance
Balletbase
5.30 PM
Deck 1
Workshops
K-pop dance
6.00 PM
Studio 2
Dance
Under the Tree
12.00 PM
Deck 1
Pentas Wayang
My Tali
6.00 PM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Dance
Beyond the Time
11.30 AM
Deck 1
Theatre
AIIA
6.00 PM
Lobby
Music
GLASS
5.30 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Tapestry
4.00 PM
Lobby
Music
Souls Impact
4.30 PM
Deck 1
Music
Isaac Ho
6.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Hameer Zawawi
1.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Ariff AB
2.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Men In Action
11.30 AM
Lobby
Music
Otam
7.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Hands Percussion
11.00 AM
Deck 1
Visual Arts
Mey Kamal
ALL DAY
Box Office 1
Music
Priscillia Xavier
3.00 PM
Box Office 2
CLICK ON THE AREA TO VIEW PLAN